KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

owning airline code

English translation: Code/Kennzahl des Fluggesellschaft-Eigners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:owning airline code
English translation:Code/Kennzahl des Fluggesellschaft-Eigners
Entered by: Maya Jurt

09:59 Oct 10, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: owning airline code
ticket reservations
Chritzie
Germany
Code/Kennzahl des Fluggesellschaft-Eigners
Explanation:
Das ist so kurz wie nur möglich.

Luftfahrtsgesellschaft
Eigentümer
Besitzer

HTH
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Ich nehm nur Fluggesellschaften-Code. Deckt alles ab...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4already in English
Trudy Peters
4Code/Kennzahl des Fluggesellschaft-Eigners
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code/Kennzahl des Fluggesellschaft-Eigners


Explanation:
Das ist so kurz wie nur möglich.

Luftfahrtsgesellschaft
Eigentümer
Besitzer

HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545
Grading comment
Ich nehm nur Fluggesellschaften-Code. Deckt alles ab...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
already in English


Explanation:
It's already in English. What is it you need?

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087