KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kostenentscheid

English translation: cost decision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kostenentscheid
English translation:cost decision
Entered by: Beth Kantus

05:51 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kostenentscheid
als Spaltenüberschrift in einer Tabelle.
Mögliche Kostenentscheide sind: Kostenfrage offen, Kostenteilung, Gewährleistungskosten usw.
Die folgende Spalte heißt Kostenentscheidnummer.
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
cost decision
Explanation:
possible cost decisions are: cost (decision) open (or undecided), shared cost, guarantee costs, etc.
HTH!
Selected response from:

Beth Kantus
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cost decisionBeth Kantus
4award of costs
pschmitt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cost decision


Explanation:
possible cost decisions are: cost (decision) open (or undecided), shared cost, guarantee costs, etc.
HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
22 mins

agree  Ulrike Lieder
2 hrs

agree  sonni
7 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
award of costs


Explanation:
award of costs.
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
4 hrs

disagree  Beate Lutzebaeck: The awarding of costs covers only one aspect of the "Kostentscheid"
3 days 7 hrs