KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Zahlungen der Bezüge:

English translation: payment of (gross) compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahlungen der (brutto) Bezüge
English translation:payment of (gross) compensation
Entered by: silfilla

12:42 Jun 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Zahlungen der Bezüge:
Bezüge = Bruttobezüge pro Monat (Gehalt)
xxxvaslilia
payment of (gross) compensation
Explanation:
Bezüge = pay/compensation
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4payment of (gross) compensationsilfilla
4salary payment
Stephen Sadie
3payment of emoluments
Raghunathan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahlungen der Bezüge:
payment of (gross) compensation


Explanation:
Bezüge = pay/compensation

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 117

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahlungen der Bezüge:
salary payment


Explanation:
or wage payment (put gross in front for brutto)

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zahlungen der Bezüge:
payment of emoluments


Explanation:
option

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 38