KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

vollkaufmännischen Geschäftsverkehr

English translation: fully commercial business transactions

16:39 Oct 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: vollkaufmännischen Geschäftsverkehr
Im vollkaufmännischen Geschäftsverkehr wird als
Gerichtsstand _____________ vereinbart

Thanks.
Ron Stelter
English translation:fully commercial business transactions
Explanation:
Geschaeftsverkehr = interactions between business partners
Selected response from:

Niraja Nanjundan
Grading comment
Thanks. I think I will use "commercial business dealings."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fully commercial business transactions
Niraja Nanjundan
4(entirely) commercial traffic
Cornelia Lambert


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vollkaufmännischen Geschäftsverkehr
(entirely) commercial traffic


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass vollkaufmaennisch einfach als kaufmaennisch uebersetzt wird, es sei denn "voll" soll hier hervorgehoben werden. "Commercial" setzt schon das "Geschaeft" in Geschaeftsverkehr voraus.

Cornelia Lambert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vollkaufmännischen Geschäftsverkehr
fully commercial business transactions


Explanation:
Geschaeftsverkehr = interactions between business partners

Niraja Nanjundan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thanks. I think I will use "commercial business dealings."