KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Komplementärin

English translation: general partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Komplementaerin
English translation:general partner

14:20 Dec 16, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Komplementärin
OLG ruling:

"der PEG Projektgesellschaft Flughafen Berlin-Brandenburg International GmbH & Co. KG,
c/o IVG Holding AG,
Zanderstraße 5, 53177 Bonn,
vertreten durch die Komplementärin, die PEG Projektgesellschaft Flughafen"

Berlin-Brandenburg International Verwaltungs GmbH,
soraya
fully liable partner
Explanation:
Other translations = full/general/unlimited/ordinary partner
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Kim - especially for the various options
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fully liable partner
Kim Metzger
5full partnerxxxGAK


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fully liable partner


Explanation:
Other translations = full/general/unlimited/ordinary partner


    Hamblock/Wessels Grosswoerterbuch Wirtschaftsenglisch
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Thanks Kim - especially for the various options

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
1 min

agree  Adalbert Kowal: Same definition in Harper/Collins, German dict.
2 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
17 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full partner


Explanation:
Köbler Rechtsenglisch


xxxGAK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman