KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Simultanprotokoll

English translation: real-time protocol(s)


17:05 Oct 31, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Beratung
German term or phrase: Simultanprotokoll
In einer Aufzählung von Unterlagen für einen Workshop
Berichte, Folien, Simultanprotokolle. Was ist denn das? Einfach "simultaneous protocols" oder gibt es da noch etwas Anderes? Schon mal im Voraus herzlichen Dank.
seehand
Germany
English translation:real-time protocol(s)
Explanation:
may be what you are after here
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an Norbert
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3real-time transcriptntext
3real-time protocol(s)
Stephen Sadie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real-time protocol(s)


Explanation:
may be what you are after here

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an Norbert

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real-time transcript


Explanation:
may work

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134