KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Preisvariante

English translation: alternate price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preisvariante
English translation:alternate price
Entered by: Kim Metzger

18:50 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Versand
German term or phrase: Preisvariante
Auflistung (Matrix)

Leider kein Kontext.
Harald
alternate price
Explanation:
One possibility
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
DANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alternate price
Kim Metzger
4(an)other (listed) price
Manuela Schilling
4price variant
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alternate price


Explanation:
One possibility

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
DANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price variant


Explanation:
why not?

Trudy Peters
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(an)other (listed) price


Explanation:
?

Manuela Schilling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman