International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

qualitative Grundprinzipien

English translation: qualitative rationale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:qualitative Grundprinzipien
English translation:qualitative rationale
Entered by: Clare Forder

13:31 Mar 9, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: qualitative Grundprinzipien
Qualitative Grundprinzipien and Strukturen werden kontinuierlich von Ankauf/ Entwicklung über den Betrieb bis zum Desinvestment verankert. Sondersituationen wie Wechsel von Ankermietern etc. werden im Sinne eines Change Management effizient koordiniert. Nicht zuletzt stellt das Operations Management die Klammer dar, um den technisch-operativen Informationsfluss zu bündeln and zielgerichtet zu Management-Reports aggregieren
njbeckett
Germany
qualitative rationale
Explanation:
I think that would also work here?
Selected response from:

Clare Forder
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qualitative rationale
Clare Forder
3 +1basic quality/qualitative principles
Sabine Odinga


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basic quality/qualitative principles


Explanation:
I'd put it that way in English.....

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lipeles
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualitative rationale


Explanation:
I think that would also work here?


    Reference: http://www.space.gc.ca/asc/eng/resources/publications/ar-040...
Clare Forder
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie: nice one, clare
1 hr