KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

um Punkt Artwork

English translation: Form "XYZ" extended/expanded to include "Artwork"


15:45 Feb 20, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: um Punkt Artwork
Ergänzung Formblatt „Antrag z. Erstellung eines Entwicklungsauftrages“ um Punkt Artwork
Frances Bryce
United Kingdom
English translation:Form "XYZ" extended/expanded to include "Artwork"
Explanation:
Formblatt ergänzt um Punkt "Artwork"
Selected response from:

Colin Rowe
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Form "XYZ" extended/expanded to include "Artwork"Colin Rowe
4 +1topic "artwork"
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
topic "artwork"


Explanation:
...it's all about adding the topic "artwork" to a form

Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kriddl
37 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Form "XYZ" extended/expanded to include "Artwork"


Explanation:
Formblatt ergänzt um Punkt "Artwork"

Colin Rowe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cetacea: I'd suggest "extension of form XYZ...", since we don't know if it's already been done or if it's still an item on the agenda.
14 mins
  -> Good point!

agree  uli1
53 mins