KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Musterlösung

English translation: sample solution


15:34 Nov 27, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Musterlösung
Exercise 1:Business exercise...

Musterlösung - siehe seite 2 zum Beispiel

('answer key' hatten wir gedacht aber es hört sich mehr wie Lösungen von einer Prüfung, deswegen es muss ein anderes Wort dafür geben? oder?)
carolinavan
Germany
English translation:sample solution
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Judith den Otter
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5sample solution
Judith den Otter
4 +1model answer
Paul Skidmore
4Best practise
Amphyon
3exemplary solutionRalph Klein
3 -1solution types
Cristina intern


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sample solution


Explanation:
...

Judith den Otter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Rothwell: http://www.cs.ucsd.edu/classes/fa98/cse30/assn5/
13 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber: In this case,yes. Otherwise also "exemplary solution"
34 mins

agree  Inge Meinzer
57 mins

agree  Colin Rowe
1 hr

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
solution types


Explanation:
Microsoft Solution Finder - Solutions directory
See all **solution types**. Product category .... **Musterlösung** 2003 Server für Schulen in Baden-Württemberg: Installation und Support, Vor Ort oder Remote ...
https://solutionfinder.microsoft.com/SDK/Solutions/Solutions...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Charles Rothwell: Does not relate to extract/context: "Business EXERCISE"
22 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exemplary solution


Explanation:
Hallo Carolinavan,
ich könnte noch "exemplary solution" anbieten.
Lg Ralph

Ralph Klein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
model answer


Explanation:
This the phrase used in many educational contexts.

Paul Skidmore
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casper: Yes, I think so too
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Best practise


Explanation:
wie wäre es denn damit? besonders wenn es sich um exercise handelt...

Amphyon
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8