Fertigentwicklung

English translation: final development stage

German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Fertigentwicklung
Hat sich XXX für die Akquise eines Projektes entschieden, begleiten wir die Fertigentwicklung aktiv mit, sodass in dieser späten Entwicklungsphase keine Probleme entstehen können.
Mateusz Batelt
Poland
English translation:final development stage
Explanation:
I'd prefer this to "materialization". This being said, we need more context to be sure. Does your text include any information that would corroborate my assumption (i. e. final development stage)?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3final development stage
Steffen Walter
3materialization
freekfluweel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materialization


Explanation:
development (to an end product)

or maybe even "refinement"

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final development stage


Explanation:
I'd prefer this to "materialization". This being said, we need more context to be sure. Does your text include any information that would corroborate my assumption (i. e. final development stage)?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 515
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: "final development" suffices.
6 hrs

agree  Ramey Rieger: complete development process, perhaps, and final development stage for the second half of the sentence.
1 day 3 hrs

agree  321-TRANSLATE: Agree mostly with "final development stage" however the word "refinement" is also a possibility depending on context.
5 days