KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

vgl. oV.

English translation: ohne Verfasser(angabe)


06:11 Oct 16, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: vgl. oV.
vgl. O.V.: Neuer Markt weiter auf Erfolgskurs, Going Public, Dezember 1997, S. 13.
Elizabeth Duke
English translation:ohne Verfasser(angabe)
Explanation:
This is just a wild guess. I suppose it's possible that this means that there is no known author of the following info.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see O.V.
dieter haake
4ohne Verfasser(angabe)
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohne Verfasser(angabe)


Explanation:
This is just a wild guess. I suppose it's possible that this means that there is no known author of the following info.


    Langenscheidt Muret-Sanders
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see O.V.


Explanation:
vgl = vergleiche = see, compare
O.V. are the initial letters of the name.
HTH

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman