Personaldisponent

English translation: human resources (HR) consultant

German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
German term or phrase: Personaldisponent
Kontext:

"Überwachung der Vertriebsziele, insbesondere bei den eingesetzten Personaldisponenten."

Erklärung: Personaldisponent ist die Berufsbezeichnung für Mitarbeiter von Personaldienstleistungsunternehmen.

Aufgaben: In dieser Berufsbezeichnung werden die Berufsbilder eines Vertriebsmitarbeiters und eines Personalreferenten mit Führungs- und Leitungsaufgaben zusammengefasst.

Kennt jemand die engl (Br.) Bezeichnung dafür?
Heidrun65
English translation:human resources (HR) consultant
Explanation:
Das könnte vom Profil her passen.
Selected response from:

Jochen König
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1professional recruiter
Paraminski
3Personal Instructor/Trianer
AllegroTrans
3human resources (HR) consultant
Jochen König


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
human resources (HR) consultant


Explanation:
Das könnte vom Profil her passen.


    Reference: http://www.abendblatt.de/wirtschaft/karriere/article729613/H...
Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gefällt mir schon einmal sehr gut .......


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personal Instructor/Trianer


Explanation:
Wir freuen uns Oliver Hertkorn (Tontechniker, Sounddesigner & Dozent bei L-4 Berlin) als Personaldisponent und als Ansprechpartner für den Bereich Betriebsfunk gewinnen zu können.
stage-hands.nl

We are happy that we could win over Oliver Hertkorn (sound technician, sound designer, and lecturer at L-4 Berlin) as a personal instructor and contact person for matters concerning sound.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-10-15 19:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, SP:

"trainer" of course

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional recruiter


Explanation:
see here for reference:
http://www.professionalrecruiterinc.com/

Paraminski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramey Rieger: Yes, that concurs with the basic meaning of 'disponent' http://www.dict.cc/?s=Disponent
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ramey!