KudoZ home » German to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

verwandt

English translation: related


06:28 Nov 22, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / analytical chemistry
German term or phrase: verwandt
In the context of 'Stoffe' in gas chromatography.
Title of a paper:
GC-Gehaltsbestimmung von verwandten Stoffen in Diclormethan
Julie Neill
Spain
English translation:related
Explanation:
same in chemistry
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8related
Andy Lemminger
4related
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
related


Explanation:
same in chemistry

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
9 mins

agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
10 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
12 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
18 mins

agree  Michaela Müller
1 hr

agree  hph
2 hrs

agree  Translations4IT
10 hrs

agree  Manfred Mondt: noch eine Stimme wenn es sein muss
16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
related


Explanation:
Journal of Materials Chemistry International Board - Members' ...
... The chemistry and photochemistry of ... polyacetylene, implications for materials science
and physics ... Conjugated Polymers and Related Materials: The Interconnection ...
www.rsc.org/is/journals/current/jmc/mapiadv2.htm

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5