KudoZ home » German to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Vorlagenmodul

English translation: feeding module


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorlagenmodul
English translation:feeding module
Entered by: Radian Yazynin

12:19 Aug 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Vorlagenmodul
Water treatment


Es wird aus den verdünnten Chemikalien Salzsäure und Natriumchlorit eine Stammlösung von bis zu 1000 ppm erzeugt und in Vorratsbehälter des Vorlagenmoduls zwischengepuffert
erothero
United Kingdom
feeding module
Explanation:
A unit to supply water/liquid
Selected response from:

Radian Yazynin
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4feeding module
Radian Yazynin
3holding / make-up module
EdithK


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holding / make-up module


Explanation:
or unit

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 185

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feeding module


Explanation:
A unit to supply water/liquid

Radian Yazynin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help