KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Hardware

ausinventarisierung

English translation: Removing from inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausinventarisierung
English translation:Removing from inventory

08:44 Feb 14, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / IT
German term or phrase: ausinventarisierung
Vorgehensweise bei Wechseldatenträgern und externen Speichermedien

Eine fachgerechte ausinventarisierung und Entsorgung ist hier gewährleistet.
Shilpa
Removing from inventory
Explanation:
Old equipment, fully amortized, is taken out of the inventory list
Selected response from:

silvia glatzhofer
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Removing from inventorysilvia glatzhofer
2inventrybabli


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inventry


Explanation:



inventarisierung means inventry. Inventry of computerised systems.



    Reference: http://leo.dict
    linguadict
babli
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Removing from inventory


Explanation:
Old equipment, fully amortized, is taken out of the inventory list

silvia glatzhofer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): David Moore, babli, silvia glatzhofer