KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

können ebenso innerhalb einer

English translation: can just as well be [opened/started] within a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:können ebenso innerhalb einer
English translation:can just as well be [opened/started] within a...
Entered by: Lucia [Lulu] Lay

13:41 Feb 18, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: können ebenso innerhalb einer
Foren für Online Diskussionen können ebenso innerhalb einer Community nur für spezifische Benutzergruppen geöffnet werden.
xxxvaslilia
can just as well be [opened/started] within a...
Explanation:
Online discussion forums can just as well be opened/started within a community for specific user groups only.

Makes sense to me.
Selected response from:

Lucia [Lulu] Lay
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5can just as well be [opened/started] within a...
Lucia [Lulu] Lay
4Fora for online discussions can just be opened within a community only for specific user groups.
Gad Harel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...können ebenso innerhalb einer...
can just as well be [opened/started] within a...


Explanation:
Online discussion forums can just as well be opened/started within a community for specific user groups only.

Makes sense to me.

Lucia [Lulu] Lay
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...können ebenso innerhalb einer...
Fora for online discussions can just be opened within a community only for specific user groups.


Explanation:
Fora for online discussions can just be opened within a community only for specific user groups.

Gad Harel
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish