KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Know-how laufend dort eingetragen

English translation: It also contains constantly-updated information about easyskills


17:38 Feb 22, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Know-how laufend dort eingetragen
Ebenso wird sämtliches Know-how zu easyskills laufend dort eingetragen. (Es ist ein Application Note zu einem Lernprogramm)
xxxvaslilia
English translation:It also contains constantly-updated information about easyskills
Explanation:
It (whatever it is) = dort

This is more of a guess, since there's not a lot of context. Any chance of showing us the sentence before this one?
Selected response from:

Hilary Davies Shelby
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3It also contains constantly-updated information about easyskills
Hilary Davies Shelby
3know-how is constantly updated/entered
Armorel Young


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
It also contains constantly-updated information about easyskills


Explanation:
It (whatever it is) = dort

This is more of a guess, since there's not a lot of context. Any chance of showing us the sentence before this one?

Hilary Davies Shelby
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
34 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
39 mins

agree  Julia Lipeles
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
know-how is constantly updated/entered


Explanation:
Or: Records of Easyskills know-how are constantly updated.

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Jan Sundström