KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Ein bedarfsgerechtes Schulungskonzept ist in allen Projekten ein wesentlicher Er

English translation: appropriate training scheme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedarfsgerechtes Schulungskonzept
English translation:appropriate training scheme
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

10:39 Feb 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Ein bedarfsgerechtes Schulungskonzept ist in allen Projekten ein wesentlicher Er
Ein bedarfsgerechtes Schulungskonzept ist in allen Projekten ein wesentlicher Erfolgsfaktor.

Wir schulen Ihre Projektmitarbeiter in Zusammenarbeit mit Partnern.

Thank you!
Alena Lehmkau
An appropriate training scheme is a significant success factor for all projects.
Explanation:
That's what it says - plain and simple.
If I knew your context I'd be tempted to go for 'to meet the needs of individual customers' or similar rather than 'appropriate'. (Guessing they're selling their wonderful training package.)
Selected response from:

Gabrielle Lyons
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1An appropriate training scheme is a significant success factor for all projects.
Gabrielle Lyons
4A topical training concept is an essential factor of success in all projects
Alexey Kochevsky
4 -1A need-reciprocal concept of schooling/training is an essential factor of success in all projects.
shabda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A topical training concept is an essential factor of success in all projects


Explanation:
A topical training concept is an essential factor of success in all projects.

We train your project collaborators in collaboration with partners.


Alexey Kochevsky
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An appropriate training scheme is a significant success factor for all projects.


Explanation:
That's what it says - plain and simple.
If I knew your context I'd be tempted to go for 'to meet the needs of individual customers' or similar rather than 'appropriate'. (Guessing they're selling their wonderful training package.)

Gabrielle Lyons
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
6 mins
  -> thanks

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
A need-reciprocal concept of schooling/training is an essential factor of success in all projects.


Explanation:
A need-reciprocal concept of schooling/training is an essential factor of success in all projects.

shabda
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: "need-reciprocal"? What's that?
2658 days