Notizbereich

English translation: note area

German to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computer
German term or phrase: Notizbereich
Unterhalb des Folienfensters liegt der Notizbereich....
Santa Botha
English translation:note area
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1note area
EdithK
5manage (e-mail) folders
ezbounty@aol.co
4comments section
Louise Mawbey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
note area


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
16 mins
  -> Danke, Elvira.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comments section


Explanation:
HTH

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manage (e-mail) folders


Explanation:
that is where you store folders or perhaps it's:
notepads

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3