mit guter Vorschau

English translation: with a good preview

German to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computer
German term or phrase: mit guter Vorschau
general
Santa Botha
English translation:with a good preview
Explanation:
without more context its a bit hard to say....
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6a good preview
Anca Nitu
5excellent perception
ezbounty@aol.co
4with an excellent preview feature
Yngve Roennike
3with excellent prospects
Alison Schwitzgebel
2with a good preview
Chris Rowson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with excellent prospects


Explanation:
without more context its a bit hard to say....

HTH anyway

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a good preview


Explanation:
I think preview is more suited for computers

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
2 mins

agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
1 hr
  -> thank you for noticing,the asker has selected another option

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> thank you for noticing, the asker has selected another option

agree  gangels
4 hrs
  -> thank you for noticing,the asker has selected another option

agree  OlafK
5 hrs
  -> thank you for noticing,the asker has selected another option

agree  analisa
6 hrs
  -> thank you for noticing,the asker has selected another option

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with a good preview


Explanation:
without more context its a bit hard to say....

Chris Rowson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excellent perception


Explanation:
perceive with an excellent perspective

to perceive well

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with an excellent preview feature


Explanation:
x

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish