KudoZ home » German to English » Computers (general)

Fragefeld befallen

English translation: affected a question field

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fragefeld befallen
English translation:affected a question field
Entered by: Kathi Stock

17:02 Jan 23, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computer
German term or phrase: Fragefeld befallen
Does this mean "to complete a question field"
Santa Botha
affected a question field
Explanation:
..or entered (into) a question field.
But as Steffen says...very hard to make an accurate statement with such less contents provided.
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dialog box
ezbounty@aol.co
4affected a question field
Kathi Stock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affected a question field


Explanation:
..or entered (into) a question field.
But as Steffen says...very hard to make an accurate statement with such less contents provided.

Kathi Stock
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dialog box


Explanation:
querie

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3