komplette ausformulierte

English translation: complete and properly formulated

German term or phrase:komplette ausformulierte
English translation:complete and properly formulated
Entered by: Cassandra Greer

17:13 Jan 23, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / Computer
German term or phrase: komplette ausformulierte
Full/completely formulated questions?
Santa Botha
complete question
Explanation:
the help engine wants you to type in a complete sentence in the form of a question. It's algorithms are based on this structure. Though if this a German Word you are working on it prefers its input in German. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Cassandra Greer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complete question
Cassandra Greer
4properly formulated queries
verbis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
properly formulated queries


Explanation:
but more context would be of great help....

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete question


Explanation:
the help engine wants you to type in a complete sentence in the form of a question. It's algorithms are based on this structure. Though if this a German Word you are working on it prefers its input in German. Good luck!

Cassandra Greer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English