KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Meldefähigkeit

English translation: reporting capability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Meldefähigkeit
English translation:reporting capability
Entered by: krihem

06:45 Feb 3, 2012
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Banking software
German term or phrase: Meldefähigkeit
Der Begriff befindet sich in einem Fachkonzept:

Die den Anwendern zugesicherte Meldefähigkeit der Version 6.50 im Rahmen CRD II muss von den Personenstammdaten voll unterstützt werden.

Hat es etwas mit Report-Erstellung zu tun?

Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
krihem
reporting capability
Explanation:
this is how I would state it
Selected response from:

Ronald van Riet
Grading comment
Conveys the meaning. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reporting capability
Ronald van Riet
3reporting capacity
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reporting capacity


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for you support. It did help.


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reporting capability


Explanation:
this is how I would state it

Ronald van Riet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Conveys the meaning. Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a ton! Very apt.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
40 mins

agree  Detlef Mahne
5 hrs