KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Betonfertigteilbauer

English translation: precast concrete part worker


09:12 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Betonfertigteilbauer
die Firma stellt Betonelemente her und beschäftigt einen Betonfertigteilbauer...
Kalle
English translation:precast concrete part worker
Explanation:
The person who constructs precast concrete parts.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
That sounds right. Thanks a lot, Kim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1precast concrete part worker
Kim Metzger
4designer of concrete modules
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precast concrete part worker


Explanation:
The person who constructs precast concrete parts.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1568
Grading comment
That sounds right. Thanks a lot, Kim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: maybe "elements" rather than "parts"
2 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designer of concrete modules


Explanation:
From your other questions, he is not a concrete worker. Maybe this could fit the context.

none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in category: 8