KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bedarfsanforderung

English translation: specification


14:01 Dec 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Bedarfsanforderung
Feinanalyse am Objekt:

Aufgabendefinition zum Objekt mit Sanierungsziel bzw. Bedarfsanforderung
Datenerfassung (Verbrauch, Charakteristiken, Zeichnungen etc.)
Nutzungsanforderungen und Beschreibung des
Ist-Zustandes
Projektierung der ökonomisch und ökologisch sinnvollen Maßnahmen mit Kostenabschätzung und Wirtschaftlich- keitsuntersuchungen
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:specification
Explanation:
specifying the "object" requirements
Selected response from:

foehnerk
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4requirement requestSavita Bhalla
3 +1specification
foehnerk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specification


Explanation:
specifying the "object" requirements

foehnerk
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew D: specifing the aim and the requirement
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirement request


Explanation:
A possibility.

Savita Bhalla
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13