KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

nutzungsdefinierte Planung

English translation: usage-defined planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nutzungsdefinierte Planung
English translation:usage-defined planning
Entered by: Translations4IT

09:28 Mar 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
German term or phrase: nutzungsdefinierte Planung
item in a list
conny
Germany
usage defined planning
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
thanks, it's better to make sure with others
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usage defined planning
Translations4IT
4application-defined planningLouise Mawbey
4 -1user defined planning
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
user defined planning


Explanation:
HTH

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: it's not benutzerdefinierte, but nutzungsdefinierte
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usage defined planning


Explanation:
HTH

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thanks, it's better to make sure with others

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns: with a hyphen (usage-defined)
39 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application-defined planning


Explanation:
just another possibility

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 21