KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bauregelliste

English translation: list of building regulations / Building Rules and Standards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bauregelliste
English translation:list of building regulations / Building Rules and Standards
Entered by: Steffen Walter

10:34 May 26, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Bauregelliste
Baurregelliste A vom 1.1.1999

danke. Habe zwar etwas im GLossar gefunden, aber das geht hier nicht einzusetzen
danilingua
Germany
List of Building Regulations
Explanation:
why not?
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2List of Building Regulations
EdithK
5Building Regulation List
Robert Schlarb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Building Regulation List


Explanation:
Part of the building code, I believe.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 12:23:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dem Verweis habe ich google entnommen, der Link dürfte inzwischen tot sein. Im Folgenden das, was google dazu gespeichert hat:
2.2 Types of glass Types of glass granted statutory construction approval in Building Regulation List A: - Polished plate glass (PPG) according to DIN 1249

--
Außerdem kann man bei diesem -- noch erreichbaren -- Link nachschlagen:
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/dat/2003/c_079/c_07920030402...

Amendments to Building Regulation List A Parts 1 to 3 and to List C (2002/1, 2002/2 and 2002/3editions) to be issued 2003/1




    Reference: http://www.messe-berlin.de/de/Gelaende/Messegelaende/downloa...
Robert Schlarb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: Hallo Robert, ich kann die Website nicht öffnen.
1 min
  -> offensichtlich ein Dead-Link (s.o.)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
List of Building Regulations


Explanation:
why not?

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: or Building Rules (and Standards)
15 mins
  -> Danke Steffen.

agree  gangels: Why, isn't that the building code itself???
1 hr
  -> Nope, thanks Klaus.