KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

auftragsgrundlagen

English translation: terms and conditions of contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Augtragsgrundlagen
English translation:terms and conditions of contract
Entered by: Lorna O'Donoghue

11:53 Jan 16, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
German term or phrase: auftragsgrundlagen
Die erwaehnten Auftragsgrundlagen gelten bei Widerspruechen in der oben angefuehreten Reihenfolge.

Der Auftraggeber bestaetigt ausdruecklich die Kenntnis vorstehender Auftragsgrundlagen sowie des Leistungsumfanges and deren Kriterien.
Lorna O'Donoghue
terms of contract
Explanation:
or conditions
Selected response from:

silvia glatzhofer
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7contract conditionsTobi
5 +1terms of contractsilvia glatzhofer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
contract conditions


Explanation:
this should be the right term ...
please check in your context

Tobi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Andrew Read
2 mins

agree  xxxAThode: me too
17 mins

agree  xxxBrandis: yes, couldn´t put it better
23 mins

agree  Elke Fehling
1 hr

agree  gangels: terms and conditions of contract
3 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co: with Klaus
5 hrs

agree  David Moore
2 days7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms of contract


Explanation:
or conditions

silvia glatzhofer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ezbounty@aol.co
2 hrs