KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Profilzylinder

English translation: profile cylinder (lock)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Profilzylinder
English translation:profile cylinder (lock)

10:02 Sep 22, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Profilzylinder
Baubeschreibung: Stahltueren: Die Tuere zwischen Laden/Lager soll als Schiebtuere mit PROFILZYLINDER ausgefuehrt werden.
soraya
profile cylinder (locks)
Explanation:
see link below
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Tanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profile cylinder (locks)
Maya Jurt
4cylinder locks
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cylinder locks


Explanation:
see below

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1568

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profile cylinder (locks)


Explanation:
see link below


    www.eliteai.co.uk/Chroma/chromaknobfurn.html -
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Tanks a lot.