KudoZ home » German to English » Economics

..sind verstärkt Marketing-GmbH's enstanden

English translation: have seen the emergence of increasing numbers of marketing companies


00:36 Apr 1, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: ..sind verstärkt Marketing-GmbH's enstanden
In den letzten Jahren sind in den Länder und Kommunen verstärkt Marketing-GmbH's enstanden.
Alain
English translation:have seen the emergence of increasing numbers of marketing companies
Explanation:
my take
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4more and more marketing companies have been founded
Textklick
4have seen the emergence of increasing numbers of marketing companiesxxxCMJ_Trans
3the number of new marketing companies has accelerated
neilgouw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..sind verstärkt Marketing-GmbH's enstanden
more and more marketing companies have been founded


Explanation:
I don't see how it can be anything else

Textklick
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
have seen the emergence of increasing numbers of marketing companies


Explanation:
my take

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..sind verstärkt Marketing-GmbH's enstanden
the number of new marketing companies has accelerated


Explanation:
In these countries, the number of new marketing companies has accelerated (enormously/dramatically) in recent years.

neilgouw
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch