KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Hochschulaufnahmepruefung im Heimatland

English translation: University entrance examination in home country


06:44 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Hochschulaufnahmepruefung im Heimatland
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
English translation:University entrance examination in home country
Explanation:
er....
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5university admittance exam in home country
Sven Petersson
4University entrance examination in home country
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
University entrance examination in home country


Explanation:
er....

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
university admittance exam in home country


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8