KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

bitte alle für die Aufnahme des Studiums im Heimatland erforderlichen Dokumente beifügen

English translation: please attach...


11:15 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: bitte alle für die Aufnahme des Studiums im Heimatland erforderlichen Dokumente beifügen
Non...

After Dokumente there is the word (beifuegen!)
Al Saleh Mohammad
English translation:please attach...
Explanation:
...all documents required to start your university studies in your home country

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Ulrike Lieder
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1please attach...Ulrike Lieder
4You are going to far Al Saleh MohammadAnnette Aryanpour


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please attach...


Explanation:
...all documents required to start your university studies in your home country

Hope this helps

Ulrike Lieder
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathryn Partlan
0 min

disagree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke: Sorry, but there is no mention of university/Universität
5 hrs

agree  Olav Rixen: "university studies" is ok in this context. Mohamed's previous questions were all about universities.
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are going to far Al Saleh Mohammad


Explanation:
...I found about 10 questions by you alone in my mailbox and I truly believe that you have been using the time and patience of a lot of good people. What's up with that?

Annette Aryanpour
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Uschi (Ursula) Walke: some people don't mind to help. I banned KudoZ questions from my mailbox, I just visit the site when it suits me. Try it!
55 mins