KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Ich heisse Beate. Hier ist E-mail (Ich schreibe besonders gern E-mail)

English translation: I am Beate. That's an email (I love writing emails)


09:46 Jan 18, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / school
German term or phrase: Ich heisse Beate. Hier ist E-mail (Ich schreibe besonders gern E-mail)
ich heisst beate . hier ist e-mail (ich schreibe besonders gern e-mail) meine schule ist in deutschland. sie ist o.k. - normalerweise sind die stunden interessant,aber Geschichte und englisch sind sehr langweilig !
English translation:I am Beate. That's an email (I love writing emails)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 09:54:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My school is located in Germany. It\'s okay. Generally the lessons are interesting but History and English is very boring.

(I guess you were also interested in the rest :-) )
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
thanky vvv much :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1My name is Beate ...John Kinory
4 +1I am Beate. That's an email (I love writing emails)
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am Beate. That's an email (I love writing emails)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 09:54:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My school is located in Germany. It\'s okay. Generally the lessons are interesting but History and English is very boring.

(I guess you were also interested in the rest :-) )

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanky vvv much :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bob Kerns: Here's an email ... History and English ARE very boring.
27 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
My name is Beate ...


Explanation:
ich heisst beate . hier ist e-mail (ich schreibe besonders gern e-mail) meine schule ist in deutschland. sie ist o.k. - normalerweise sind die stunden interessant,aber Geschichte und englisch sind sehr langweilig !

My >>>name<<< is Beate - here is an email (I especially like writing emails/by email). My school is in Germany. It's OK - usually the lessons are interesting, but history and English are very boring!



John Kinory
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
2 hrs
  -> Thanks:-)