KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Begleitkonzept

English translation: supporting concept


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Begleitkonzept
English translation:supporting concept
Entered by: Tanja Kaether

14:25 Aug 3, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / Educational Software
German term or phrase: Begleitkonzept
Ich steh auf dem Schlauch. Hab hier den Stichpunkt (kein Kontext):

Innovatives Lehr-Lern und Begleitkonzept, aber zu Begleitkonzept will mir nichts mehr einfallen.
Tanja Kaether
supporting concept
Explanation:
an idea
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
thanks to all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3supporting concept
EdithK
3accompanying concept
Derek Gill Franßen
3associated conceptmckinnc
1ongoing training/education
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompanying concept


Explanation:
:)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ongoing training/education


Explanation:
one take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-03 14:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ongoing training concept

Jonathan MacKerron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supporting concept


Explanation:
an idea

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thanks to all of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIanW: I'd go for this one - hi Edith!
4 mins
  -> Hi Ian - thank. Hot like hell here, and humid.

agree  Orla Ryan
12 mins
  -> Thanks Orla.

agree  Derek Gill Franßen
26 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associated concept


Explanation:
maybe

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4