hochintensiv

English translation: high-intensity

German term or phrase:hochintensiv
English translation:high-intensity
Entered by: Andrea Obrien

08:37 Oct 24, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / indicator
German term or phrase: hochintensiv
Grossanzeigen OC57-T sind programmierbare
Timer mit Ziffernhöhe von 57mm, 100mm bzw.
125mm. Über die externen Eingänge START, STOP
und RESET können die Timer gesteuert werden. Mit
einem Tastendruck an jede beliebige Taste an der
R
Yuu Andou
high intensity
Explanation:
why not?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-10-24 08:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "high-intensity segments"

http://www.innovatronix.com/prodphil-2.asp
Selected response from:

Andrea Obrien
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3high intensity
Andrea Obrien
2ultra-bright
Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ultra-bright


Explanation:
... Rugby. Display Technologies. Equipment Hire Section ... Portable Cricket Scoreboard - 6 Digits. B10CKT6 ... Stand - Battery Powered - Ultra-Bright Digits. The price shown is exclusive of any VAT ...
www.ukscoreboards.co.uk/scoreboards_outdoor_multisport.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-24 08:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... 14.2mm bright red LED display. Model 4011: -1999 to 9999 display counts ... digit data will be ignored as only 6 digits can be displayed. ...
... Input Scaling (0.001 to 9.999) Multiplier. Bright LED Display .295" (7.5 mm) High ... Featuring 6 digits of bright, 7-segment LED displays, the Positrol is a position monitor ...
www.kepsales.com/preset.htm


Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high intensity


Explanation:
why not?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-10-24 08:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "high-intensity segments"

http://www.innovatronix.com/prodphil-2.asp

Andrea Obrien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke schoen!