KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

APO-Trans

English translation: automatic power off transformer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:APO-Trans
English translation:automatic power off transformer
Entered by: Kim Metzger

20:11 Dec 12, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical engineering
German term or phrase: APO-Trans
Die Mitarbeiter des XXX Service HSG kontrollierten den aktuellen Schaltzustand aller Anlagen vor Ort. Die normale und automatische Versorgung ist gewährleistet. Im MB 15 befindet sich der APO-Trans 1 in Störung: Sicherungsfehler A1 und A2.
Kim Metzger
Mexico
APO Automatic Power Off
Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thanks HJ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
Hans-Henning Judek
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
4APO Automatic Power Off
1APO transformer?Beth Kantus


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
APO transformer?


Explanation:
Hi Kim - this is all I could find. Could APO stand for autophase output maybe? And Trans for transformer or transducer?
Sorry this isn't much, but maybe it will help get you started in the right direction.


PDF] APO Series
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 6 4 5 4 APO AutoPhase Series DIGITAL POWER TRANSDUCER + - 3 Shielded twisted wire
recommended for ProteCT current transformers. Shield not required for Current ...
www.meterdistributor.com/NK PDF/APO AutoPhase2.pdf

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience

Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APO Automatic Power Off


Explanation:
APO-Trans - Automatic Power Off Transformator

Kim most probably this is it


    Professional experience
Hans-Henning Judek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks HJ.