KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Folienleiter

English translation: foil conductor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folienleiter
English translation:foil conductor
Entered by: Chinmayi Sripada

06:59 Feb 23, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Folienleiter
eine Kontaktierung von insbesondere abgedeckten Flachleiterbahnen flexibler Folienleiter with Kontaktelementen....
Chinmayi Sripada
foil conductor
Explanation:
foil conductor
Selected response from:

Gad Harel
Israel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Film conductor
Girija Chatrath
4 +1foil conductor
Gad Harel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foil conductor


Explanation:
foil conductor

Gad Harel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milinad
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Film conductor


Explanation:
... zur loesbar festen elektrischen Kontaktierung fuer einen flexiblen Folienleiter ... A bared electrical strip conductor of a flexible film conductor is ...
publica.fhg.de/documents/PX-72732.html

Girija Chatrath
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4