KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Einzelbatterieleuchte

English translation: single-battery luminaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzelbatterieleuchte
English translation:single-battery luminaire
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

09:01 Aug 9, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Lampen
German term or phrase: Einzelbatterieleuchte
Es sind Notbeleuchtungen. In dem Kontext ist ebenfalls die Sprache von Hinweisleuchten
Anita Meurer
single battery lamp
Explanation:
I guess it may go.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
ich würde übersetzen: single-battery luminiare
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1single cell lamp/light
Isla
3 +1single battery lampWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single battery lamp


Explanation:
I guess it may go.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
ich würde übersetzen: single-battery luminiare

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isla: sometimes also 'single cell lamp/light'
1 hr
  -> Thank you. But your "single cell lamp/light" is better than mine. Why not post yours?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single cell lamp/light


Explanation:
...as written in my agree underneath. :-)



Isla
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Garber
2 hrs