KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Niedervoltschnittstelle

English translation: low-voltage interface


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Niedervoltschnittstelle
English translation:low-voltage interface
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:31 Mar 21, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Niedervoltschnittstelle
"Niedervoltschnittstelle 1...10 V DC. Dimmbare ...-Vorschaltgeräteverfügen über einen 1 ... 10 V-Steueranlage für ein stufenloses Dimmen der Beleuchtung."
Chris Rowson
low-voltage interface
Explanation:
Experience
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
Thankyou!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8low-voltage interface
Bob Kerns
5 +1low-voltage interface; low voltage interface
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
low-voltage interface


Explanation:
Experience

Bob Kerns
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thankyou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: The speed of youth! KudoZ to you!
2 mins
  -> I suspect that I'm older thank you think!

agree  Endre Both
3 mins

agree  Ken Cox: wonderful Neudeutsch (proper German is Niederspannungsschnittstelle)
2 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
4 hrs

agree  Manfred Mondt
6 hrs

agree  jccantrell
6 hrs

agree  ingot
7 hrs

agree  GBChrista
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low-voltage interface; low voltage interface


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.btxinc.com/pages/wirediag.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: Reverance to age and maturity!
4 hrs
  -> Very kind of you, but the KudoZ should go to Robert!