KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

zur Einspeisung von CAN-Signalen

English translation: to feed CAN signals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:CAN-Signale einspeisen
English translation:to feed CAN signals
Entered by: Steffen Walter

06:28 Sep 13, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: zur Einspeisung von CAN-Signalen
Fur den Abgriff bzw. zur Einspeisung von CAN Signalen auf den Infotainmentbus
(nur Vorbereitung)
Pamela Bradley
to enter CAN signals
Explanation:
I would say so in cyberese
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1feeding
Sven Petersson
4to enter CAN signals
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feeding


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: there he goes gain!
21 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to enter CAN signals


Explanation:
I would say so in cyberese

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! :)