KudoZ home » German to English » Energy / Power Generation

nach dem Heizkreisverteiler

English translation: after the heating circuit distributor

15:32 Apr 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: nach dem Heizkreisverteiler
Die Eigentumsgrenze zwischen Abnehmer- und Erzeugeranlage bilden die Absperr-
hähne: (Zutreffendes ankreuzen)
 bei den Gebäudevor- und Rücklaufleitungen nach dem Heizkreisverteiler
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:after the heating circuit distributor
See link.
Selected response from:

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4after the heating circuit distributor
Darin Fitzpatrick
2after the manifold
Derek Gill Franßen

Discussion entries: 1



4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the heating circuit distributor

See link.

    Reference: http://www.schuetz.net/_scripts/frame_generator/generate.pl?...
Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Many thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
after the manifold

Siehe auch http://pages.zoom.co.uk/carola.germany66/Translation/manufac...

Was hat das mit Jura zu tun? ;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 61