International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Produktverlauf

English translation: product flow/path/course


11:42 Sep 3, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Produktverlauf
Produktverläufe des jeweiligen Füllstellen-, Pipeline- und Produktsystems Tätigkeiten im Füllstellen-, Pipeline- und Produktsystem Productsigenschaften und deren Qualitätsparameter Besonderheiten der Füllstellen-, Pipeline- und Produktsystem Prozessparameter Probennahmehandling Störungsmanagement im Füllstellen-, Pipeline- und Produktsystem
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:product flow/path/course
Explanation:
since it is all about downstream activity
Selected response from:

Jon Fedler
Grading comment
Not completely sure, but thanks anyway.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1product flow/path/course
Jon Fedler
3product history
Alan Johnson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product history


Explanation:
Is the only thing that springs to my mind at the moment.

Alan Johnson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 115

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product flow/path/course


Explanation:
since it is all about downstream activity

Jon Fedler
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Not completely sure, but thanks anyway.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: I'd use "product flows" here.
23 hrs