KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Bogenverschraubung

English translation: screwed bend fitting


16:36 Mar 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Druckluft
German term or phrase: Bogenverschraubung
Rohrverschraubung
Zeus
English translation:screwed bend fitting
Explanation:
self explanatory
Selected response from:

Rolf Bueskens
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4screwed bend fittingRolf Bueskens
3binding screw clampHalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
binding screw clamp


Explanation:
A possible solution

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screwed bend fitting


Explanation:
self explanatory


    Professional experience in engineering industry
Rolf Bueskens
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thank you