KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

angetrebten / Loeschfuehler

English translation: fire extinguishing sensor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Löschfühler
English translation:fire extinguishing sensor
Entered by: Kim Metzger

11:19 Sep 21, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: angetrebten / Loeschfuehler
Context: Rauchanlagen

Fehlermeldungen und Fehlerbeseitigung
Stoermeldung: E005 Raucherzeuger
Ursache: Steuerung von Raucherzeuger meldet fehler. Druckregelung hat angetrebten Motorstrom nicht erreicht. Motorschutzschalter Getriebemotor hat ausgeloest oder Motor bzw. elektrische Zuleitung ist defekt. Loeschfuehler hat ausgeloest oder Kurzschluss.

Herzlichen Dank!
Elisa Capelão
desired/ fire extinguishing sensor
Explanation:
I'm sure angetrebten is angestrebten
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help once again Kim! I am sure you must be right
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expected / extinguisher sensing elementKlaus Dorn
4desired/ fire extinguishing sensor
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desired/ fire extinguishing sensor


Explanation:
I'm sure angetrebten is angestrebten


    Harper Collins Unabridged German Dictionary
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help once again Kim! I am sure you must be right

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expected / extinguisher sensing element


Explanation:
angestrebt (must be a typo) = expected (in this context)

Loeschfuehler - extinguisher sensing element

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman