KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Mindestleistung

English translation: minimum output


08:52 Jul 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Mindestleistung
Eine Mindestleistung pro Jahr mit 50 kW and ein Mindestjahresverbrauch pro Jahr von 150.000 kWh sind ebenfalls vertraglich definiert
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:minimum output
Explanation:
Ernst
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6minimum output
Jonathan MacKerron
4minimum performance
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
minimum output


Explanation:
Ernst

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Kraemer: that was my first thought, too
10 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank
21 mins

agree  Claire Cox
21 mins

agree  Frosty
22 mins

agree  Andrew D
2 hrs

agree  Maria Ferstl
2 days3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimum performance


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-21 08:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.globusz.com/ebooks/HoneyBusiness1/00000023.htm

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese