KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Markierungsbeleg

English translation: mark sensing document


21:51 Nov 13, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Markierungsbeleg
Native speakers and professionals please help. There is no context, just an excel file containing 45,000 glossaries in alphabetical order. Thank you for your support. My dictionaries and software do not take me any further.
Ingrid Moore
English translation:mark sensing document
Explanation:
Nach: Wirtschaftsinformatik-Wörterbuch Deutsch-Englisch / Englisch-Deutsch
Selected response from:

Ryan Montcalm
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Ryan! Thanks also to Rosa for her support!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mark sensing document
Ryan Montcalm
3labeling slip
Rosa Paredes


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
labeling slip


Explanation:
One of MANY options in www.dict.cc/?

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mark sensing document


Explanation:
Nach: Wirtschaftsinformatik-Wörterbuch Deutsch-Englisch / Englisch-Deutsch


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=uPHbjYDlzrQC&pg=PA219&lpg=P...
Ryan Montcalm
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you Ryan! Thanks also to Rosa for her support!