KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

praxisgerecht

English translation: in on-the-job applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im praxisgerechten Betrieb
English translation:in on-the-job applications
Entered by: Steffen Walter

18:09 Oct 23, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: praxisgerecht
Im Lackierlehrgang können spezielle Fertigkeiten IM PRAXISGERECHTEN BETRIEB erworben werden.
Any solutions for PRAXISGERECHT?
Cheers all
italia
Germany
One suggestion
Explanation:
Special skills can be acquired in on-the-job applications

Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in a practical framework/context
Jonathan MacKerron
4One suggestion
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
One suggestion


Explanation:
Special skills can be acquired in on-the-job applications



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in a practical framework/context


Explanation:
oder so

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
41 days