KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Anbieter-/Angebotsworkshops

English translation: custom workshops / proposal workshops


09:51 Aug 13, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / EGovernment /Software Engineering
German term or phrase: Anbieter-/Angebotsworkshops
"Im Rahmen von Verhandlungsverfahren werden Anbieter-/Angebotsworkshops vorbereitet und durchgeführt"

Es geht hier um (eigentlich v.a. technische) Unterstützung bei der Ausschreibung von eGovernment Projekten.
Tanja Kaether
English translation:custom workshops / proposal workshops
Explanation:
basierend auf der knappen Info.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die Mühe an beide. Bin mir immer noch nicht sicher. Hab jetzt noch mal Kontext angefordert. Grüße.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bidder/Bidding workshops
Christiane Clausmeyer
3custom workshops / proposal workshops
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custom workshops / proposal workshops


Explanation:
basierend auf der knappen Info.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke für die Mühe an beide. Bin mir immer noch nicht sicher. Hab jetzt noch mal Kontext angefordert. Grüße.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bidder/Bidding workshops


Explanation:
passt zu Ausschreibungen

Christiane Clausmeyer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman