KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Gipsplattenbearbeitungsanlagen

English translation: drywall manufacturing lines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gipsplattenbearbeitungsanlagen
English translation:drywall manufacturing lines
Entered by: Robert Schlarb

10:56 Nov 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gipsplattenbearbeitungsanlagen
Gipsplattenbearbeitunganlagen (komplett): Formstrassen, um Platten zu formen, für das Formatieren, Stapeln u. Weitertransportieren der Platten.

Thanks.
markj
drywall manufacturing lines
Explanation:
drywall or plasterboard

http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0EIN/is_1999_Dec_...
Selected response from:

Robert Schlarb
Grading comment
Thank you, both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2drywall manufacturing lines
Robert Schlarb
4Plasterboard processing plantDavid Moore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plasterboard processing plant


Explanation:
is my offering

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 572

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drywall manufacturing lines


Explanation:
drywall or plasterboard

http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0EIN/is_1999_Dec_...

Robert Schlarb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, both.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foehnerk
30 mins

agree  Andrew D
7 hrs